Privacy Policy

During your visit to the pages of www.malamidis-shop.gr and to order products, but also to ensure the ability to contact you to inform you about new products, you may be asked to provide your information (name, occupation, address, date of birth etc.). Any personal data anywhere on the pages and services of the website of www.malamidis-shop.gr intended solely to ensure the operation of the service and may not be used by anyone, without complying with the provisions of N. 2472/97 on the protection of processing of personal data, as in force each time.

Electronic www.malamidis-shop.gr store operates in accordance with applicable Greek and EU legislation and maintain security of your personal data for as long as you are registered with a service which www.malamidis-shop.gr deleted after any way end the trading relationship.

The personal data you provide to www.malamidis-shop.gr online store exclusively used this to support, promote and execute the trading relationship. The holdings data file may be notified to the competent judicial, police and other legal authorities upon their request and in accordance with the pertinent laws. The Client, within the framework of the law on telecommunications, media rights and refusal provided for in Articles 11-13 of Law. 2472/1997


The information we request from you

Personal data: Each visitor can browse the online store without giving any personal information. You will need your personal data (your e-mail) only when you join and proceed to order products or if you choose to receive our e-mail.

Information concerning products market: The necessary data for each transaction are your name, ID number (to ensure personal identity with your credit card after selecting buy credit), a fixed telephone, address (street, city, ZIP code), shipping address of the order and document type (receipt, invoice). At the same time, voluntarily ask some elements such as mobile phone number (in case we need to communicate directly with you), fax number and occupation.

Document data: If we issue an invoice we need the company name, TIN and address of its registered office.
In summary, we ask so only information we many need to have a consistent delivery of products ordered, secure payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.